język / language : PL | EN
Nord Cup 2013 on the finish line!

The last day of Nord Cup 2013 regatta’s is over. For us it seems as new tradition that Neptune spares tired sailors during the last day.  The weather looked like in Croatia or during Mediterranean holidays than the usual harsh Baltic. It was a pleasent end to a wekk filled with emotions, hard work and sportsmanship.  

Despite the low-wind conditions all classes managed to finish their planned races. Here are the winners from II weekend:

Race for Neptune’s Amber Cup

Nautica 450 Class (Polish Championships)
1. Konrad Berezowski, Anna Kozińska, KS SPÓJNIA WARSZAWA
2. Jarosław Wróblewski, Piotr Rasiński, JK STAL GDYNIA
3. Szczepan Wroński, Bolesław Płachecki, MOS 2 WARSZAWA

D-One Class (Polish Championships):
1. Marcin Rymer
2. Piotr Kula
3. Piotr Machel

505 Class:
1. Bartosz Makała, Łukasz Skrzycki, YK STAL, POL 8665
2. Przemek Zagórski, Piotr Juckiewicz, STAL GDYNIA, POL 8416
3. Piotr Rzepecki, Paweł Prus, AZS SGH, GBR 8208

Micro Class:
1. Piotr Tarnacki, Rafał Becker, Krzysztof Mongird, YK STAL GDYNIA
2. Gennadiy Svistunov, Mikhalev Grigoriy, Kornalevskiy Igor, KALININGRAD
3. Marcin Celmerowski, Wojciech Moczkowski, Oskar Śleziona, PTRKM

OK-Dinghy Class:
1. Dawid Kania, ŻLKS POZNAŃ
2. Janusz Stobiński, AZS POZNAŃ
3. Tomasz Gaj, MOS 2 WARSZAWA

Żagle 500 Class:
1. Maciej Bufal, Katarzyna Czarniecka
2. Piotr Adamowicz, Zbigniew Czoczys, AKM GDAŃSK
3. Jan Majko, Grzegorz Strawa, WKS ZEGRZE

Europe Class:
1. Nicole Rydz, YK STAL GDYNIA
2. Marek Kaczmarek, JKW POZNAŃ
3. Jan Pic, ŻMKS POZNAŃ

Korsar Class:
1. Jerzy Czerwiński, Maja Mościcka
2. Ewa Szyfter, Kacper Kaczmarek, AZS Poznań
3. Michał Wójcik, Tomasz Kwieciński, PFKK Warszawa

Snipe Class:
1. Piotr Mańczak, Przemysław Baszka, ŻLKS POZNAŃ
2. Michał Jaruga, Kinga Jaruga, KŻ MEWA
3. Łukasz Sokołowski, Piotr Sokołowski, ŻLKS POZNAŃ

KWR formula:
1. Mariusz Maćkowiak, P. Szydłowski, A. Krakowiak, M. Kowalski, JU CONRAD, AQUARELLA
2. Filip Lewandowski, Ewa Świątkowska, Maciej Zalewski, DUFOUR
3. Andrzej Szrubkowski, Bartek Bujnowski, Michał Bogoryja-Zakrzewski, Jachtklub Stoczni Gdańskiej, POLLED 2

OPEN I (up to 9m):
1. Filip Wójcikiewicz, Tadeusz Likus, Jacek Netzel, CATCHUP
2. Piotr Kopczyński, Dariusz Kopczyński, Paweł Kuczyński, NAWIATR 700K
3. Dawid Matysiak, Kuba Stanisławski, Asia Matysiak, Gosia Szpera, Andrzej Szpera, LKS CHARZYKOWY,TRYM

OPEN II (above 9 m):
1. Krzysztof Krempeć, Katarzyna Tylińska, Arkadiusz Fedusio, Jacek Wysocki, Kamil Zwolak, Piotr Przybylski, MAG RACING (RC44)
2. Marek Kowalski, Robert Kresło, OILER
3. Paweł Górski, Witold Nabozny, Paweł Toczys, Karol Górski, Mateusz Szułakowski, DUFUR

ORC formula:
1. Mariusz Maćkowiak, P. Szydłowski, A. Krakowiak, M. Kowalski, JU CONRAD, AQUARELLA
2. Krzysztof Paul, Damian Malinowski, Tomasz Rybak, Mateusz Kotarski, AZM GDAŃSK,DUŻY PTAK
3. Jacek Chabowski, Adam Wiśnszew, JACHTKLUB STOCZNI GDAŃSKIEJ, POLLED 2

We would like to thank all of the competitors that took part in this marvelous event – both weekends were spectacular and it is all because of you!
See you next year.

Jesień wszędzie, a my już planujemy NordCUP 2018. Witamy Sailing Machine ponownie na pokładzie!

29 likes, 0 comments1 month ago

Mistrzowie Polski Nautica 450: To było dla nas wyzwanie - WP SportoweFakty

W drugi weekend #NordCUP’u klasa Nautica 450 rywalizowała o medale 🥇 Po startach nowi mistrzowie Polski podsumowali nordcupową rywalizację..

4 likes, 0 comments4 months ago

Regaty Nord Cup Gdańsk

Dziś mamy dla was kadry z II nordcupowej ⛵ niedzieli, tym razem od Anna Korneszczuk

16 likes, 0 comments4 months ago

Sail Spotting

I największe jednostki ⛵️ które w II nordcupowy weekend startowały na Nord CUP Classic, Mistrzostwach Zatoki Gdańskiej i Wyścigu o Bursztynowy..

17 likes, 0 comments4 months ago

Sail Spotting

Na finałowy weekend naszych regat dołączyła Klasa Omega. Było ostro!

6 likes, 0 comments4 months ago

SPONSORZY I PARTNERZY

PARTNER GŁÓWNY

PATRONI MEDIALNI


ORGANIZATORZY

PARTNERZY